Home / Pollo Tropical / Grilled Chicken Quesadilla Wrap

Pollo Tropical logo

Pollo Tropical

Grilled Chicken Quesadilla Wrap

Grilled Chicken Quesadilla Wrap at Pollo Tropical has 660 calories, 48g protein, 41g carbs and 39g fat — sourced from Pollo Tropical Nutrition, not AI guesses. Flour tortilla, grilled boneless chicken breast, pepper-jack cheese, sauteed peppers and onions, chipotle mayo.

Grilled Chicken Quesadilla Wrap
660calories
48gprotein
41gcarbs
39gfat
High protein Contains dairy, gluten, eggs

At Pollo Tropical, the Grilled Chicken Quesadilla Wrap is a solid high-protein order. That works out to 7.3g of protein per 100 calories — 2g above the 46g Pollo Tropical average. Its macros land at roughly 29% of calories from protein, 25% from carbs and 53% from fat. Contains dairy, gluten, eggs.

Source: Pollo Tropical Nutrition ↗, last verified Jun 18, 2026. Menus change periodically; values may vary by location. How we verify →

See all 14 Pollo Tropical meals →  ·  Highest-protein Pollo Tropical meals →

Grilled Chicken Quesadilla Wrap — common questions

How much protein is in the Grilled Chicken Quesadilla Wrap at Pollo Tropical?
The Grilled Chicken Quesadilla Wrap has 48g of protein. It also has 660 calories, 41g carbs and 39g fat, per Pollo Tropical Nutrition.
How many calories are in the Grilled Chicken Quesadilla Wrap?
The Grilled Chicken Quesadilla Wrap at Pollo Tropical has 660 calories, according to Pollo Tropical Nutrition.
Is the Grilled Chicken Quesadilla Wrap high in protein?
Yes — at 48g of protein it clears the 30g high-protein bar.
Does the Grilled Chicken Quesadilla Wrap contain allergens?
Per Pollo Tropical Nutrition, the Grilled Chicken Quesadilla Wrap contains dairy, gluten, eggs. Preparation and cross-contact vary by location — check with the restaurant if you have an allergy.
4.7 1000+ App Store ratings
Every meal, scored for your goalLog it in one tapHit your daily targets

“Great app that comes in handy while dieting. I don't have to think about what to order, any pick from the app will keep me within my calories.”

Buttah01 · App Store review

“I've never had an app tell me all the healthy options at different fast foods.”

heyboo.22 · App Store review

“Helped me hit my goals and gave amazing recommendations!”

LochlainHart · App Store review

See how Grilled Chicken Quesadilla Wrap fits your day.

MacroBite scores this against the calories and protein you have left today — and logs it in one tap.

Rated 4.7★ by 1000+ people · 3-day free trial · Cancel anytime

Log Grilled Chicken Quesadilla Wrap in one tap Get app