Home / Olive Garden / Stuffed Chicken Marsala
Olive Garden
Stuffed Chicken Marsala
Stuffed Chicken Marsala at Olive Garden has 1170 calories, 70g protein, 94g carbs and 58g fat — sourced from Olive Garden Nutrition, not AI guesses. Chicken breast stuffed with Italian cheeses, topped with a mushroom Marsala wine sauce, served with mashed potatoes (dinner portion).
At Olive Garden, the Stuffed Chicken Marsala is a solid high-protein order. That works out to 6g of protein per 100 calories — 13g above the 57g Olive Garden average. Its macros land at roughly 24% of calories from protein, 32% from carbs and 45% from fat. Contains dairy, gluten.
Source: Olive Garden Nutrition ↗, last verified Jun 18, 2026. Menus change periodically; values may vary by location. How we verify →
See all 16 Olive Garden meals → · Highest-protein Olive Garden meals →
More from Olive Garden
Stuffed Chicken Marsala — common questions
How much protein is in the Stuffed Chicken Marsala at Olive Garden?
How many calories are in the Stuffed Chicken Marsala?
Is the Stuffed Chicken Marsala high in protein?
Does the Stuffed Chicken Marsala contain allergens?


“Great app that comes in handy while dieting. I don't have to think about what to order, any pick from the app will keep me within my calories.”
“I've never had an app tell me all the healthy options at different fast foods.”
“Helped me hit my goals and gave amazing recommendations!”
See how Stuffed Chicken Marsala fits your day.
MacroBite scores this against the calories and protein you have left today — and logs it in one tap.
Rated 4.7★ by 1000+ people · 3-day free trial · Cancel anytime