Home / Burger King / Impossible Whopper

Burger King logo

Burger King

Impossible Whopper

Impossible Whopper at Burger King has 630 calories, 29g protein, 62g carbs and 33g fat — sourced from Burger King Nutrition Explorer, not AI guesses. Plant-based Impossible patty, lettuce, tomato, onion, pickles, ketchup, mayo on sesame bun.

Impossible Whopper
630calories
29gprotein
62gcarbs
33gfat
Veg Contains gluten, eggs

At Burger King, the Impossible Whopper is vegetarian. That works out to 4.6g of protein per 100 calories — 9g below the 38g Burger King average. Its macros land at roughly 18% of calories from protein, 39% from carbs and 47% from fat. Contains gluten, eggs.

Source: Burger King Nutrition Explorer ↗, last verified Jun 17, 2026. Menus change periodically; values may vary by location. How we verify →

See all 16 Burger King meals →  ·  Highest-protein Burger King meals →  ·  Burger King nutrition calculator →

Impossible Whopper — common questions

How much protein is in the Impossible Whopper at Burger King?
The Impossible Whopper has 29g of protein. It also has 630 calories, 62g carbs and 33g fat, per Burger King Nutrition Explorer.
How many calories are in the Impossible Whopper?
The Impossible Whopper at Burger King has 630 calories, according to Burger King Nutrition Explorer.
What are the macros for the Impossible Whopper?
The Impossible Whopper has 630 calories, 29g protein, 62g carbs and 33g fat — roughly 18% of calories from protein, 39% carbs, 47% fat.
Does the Impossible Whopper contain allergens?
Per Burger King Nutrition Explorer, the Impossible Whopper contains gluten, eggs. Preparation and cross-contact vary by location — check with the restaurant if you have an allergy.
4.7 1000+ App Store ratings
Every meal, scored for your goalLog it in one tapHit your daily targets

“Great app that comes in handy while dieting. I don't have to think about what to order, any pick from the app will keep me within my calories.”

Buttah01 · App Store review

“I've never had an app tell me all the healthy options at different fast foods.”

heyboo.22 · App Store review

“Helped me hit my goals and gave amazing recommendations!”

LochlainHart · App Store review

See how Impossible Whopper fits your day.

MacroBite scores this against the calories and protein you have left today — and logs it in one tap.

Rated 4.7★ by 1000+ people · 3-day free trial · Cancel anytime

Log Impossible Whopper in one tap Get app