Home / Applebee's / Quesadilla Burger
Applebee's
Quesadilla Burger
Quesadilla Burger at Applebee's has 1331 calories, 74g protein, 50g carbs and 93g fat — sourced from Applebee's Nutrition, not AI guesses. Beef patty in a grilled flour tortilla with pepper jack, mexi-ranch, pico, guac; served with fries.
At Applebee's, the Quesadilla Burger is a solid high-protein order. That works out to 5.6g of protein per 100 calories — 28g above the 46g Applebee's average. Its macros land at roughly 22% of calories from protein, 15% from carbs and 63% from fat. Contains dairy, gluten, eggs.
Source: Applebee's Nutrition ↗, last verified Jun 18, 2026. Menus change periodically; values may vary by location. How we verify →
See all 15 Applebee's meals → · Highest-protein Applebee's meals →
More from Applebee's
Quesadilla Burger — common questions
How much protein is in the Quesadilla Burger at Applebee's?
How many calories are in the Quesadilla Burger?
Is the Quesadilla Burger high in protein?
Does the Quesadilla Burger contain allergens?


“Great app that comes in handy while dieting. I don't have to think about what to order, any pick from the app will keep me within my calories.”
“I've never had an app tell me all the healthy options at different fast foods.”
“Helped me hit my goals and gave amazing recommendations!”
See how Quesadilla Burger fits your day.
MacroBite scores this against the calories and protein you have left today — and logs it in one tap.
Rated 4.7★ by 1000+ people · 3-day free trial · Cancel anytime